Division Officers

Commander
Johnnie Lee Holley
(903) 725-6774


1st Lt Commander
David Moore
(817) 694-0092

2nd Lt Commander
Gary Bray
(972) 564-9847

3rd Lt Commander
David McMahon
(325) 374-3070

Chief of Staff
Col. Dennis Beal
(979) 703-7410


Adjutant
Cooper Goodson Jr.
(903) 312-0216

Judge Advocate
Mike Moore
(806) 379-7755


Chaplain
Don Majors
(903) 330-5005

Inspector General
Rob Jones
(903) 654-2066
           

Newsletter Editor
Doug Garnett
(903) 784-7902

Color Sergeant
Jack Dyess
(817) 946-2099

Genealogist
Henry Hanson
(979) 680-8883
           
Public Relations
Marshall Davis
(512) 443-4030


 East Texas Area
Aide-De-Camp
Tommy Holmes
(903) 693-3040

Panhandle Area
Aide-De-Camp
Open


Central Texas Area
Aide-De-Camp
Joe Ginn
(830) 997-0701

Southeast Texas Area
Aide-De-Camp
Frank Johnson
(832) 418-0070


 Muster Roll
Editor
Steve Gibson
(432) 697-3890
           
Sam Davis Youth
Camp Coordinator

Bruce Cunningham
(940) 394-6114

Texas Mounted Color
Guard Commanders

Calvin Allen
           


 Past Division Commanders
Granvel Block
(409)-746-0139

Ray James
(979) 693-3507

Gregory Manning
(254) 947-0441
      

BRIGADE OFFICERS
1st Brigade

Commander
Mike Moore
(806) 379-7755

1st Lt Commander
Mike Walker
(806) 777-2101

2nd Lt Commander
Sam Cornelius
(806) 866-2175

2nd Brigade

Commander
David McMahon
(325) 374-3070

1st Lt Commander
Don Taylor
(830) 864-4940

2nd Lt Commander
Lee Hise
(432) 618-0292

3rd Brigade

Commander
Calvin Allen
(817) 304-0632

1st Lt Commander
Rusty (Robert) Haynes
(940) 553-1348

2nd Lt Commander
Kyle Sims
(817) 437-6230

4th Brigade

Commander
Joseph White
(940) 902-1393


1st Lt Commander
Doug Garnett
(903) 784-7902

2nd Lt Commander
Sam Carroll
(469) 600-2571

5th Brigade

Commander

Sam Mercer
(903) 725-6555

1st Lt Commander
Phil Maynard
(903) 278-6742

2nd Lt Commander
George Linton
(903) 734-7327

6th Brigade

Commander

Donald Lawrence
(210) 386-2758

1st Lt Commander
John McCammon
(830) 249-9468

2nd Lt Commander
Michael Hurley
(361) 212-3522

7th Brigade

Commander

Michael Belcher
(254) 541-7841

1st Lt Commander
Robert F. Rubel
(817) 483-6288

2nd Lt Commander
Frank Bussey
(254) 734-6964

8th Brigade

Commander

Marc Robinson
(903) 676-6069

1st Lt Commander
Dennis Brand
(903) 566-3132

2nd Lt Commander
Roger Doyle
(936) 598-4491

9th Brigade

Commander

Bryan Fox
(713) 914-0130

1st Lt Commander
Frank Dietz
(979) 964-3480

2nd Lt Commander
Tim Pettigrew
(979) 548-3393
10th Brigade

Commander

Bill Maddox
(713) 705-5923

1st Lt Commander
Henry Van Slyke
(409) 886-4505

2nd Lt Commander
Wade Nail
(281) 636-3152

11th Brigade

Commander

Jerry Nelson
(979) 836-1707

1st Lt Commander
Jerry McGinty
(936) 293-8666

2nd Lt Commander
Mark Sager
(713) 562-5781