Division Officers

Commander
David McMahon


1st Lt Commander
John McCammon

2nd Lt Commander
Dennis Brand

3rd Lt Commander
Lee R. Lance

Chief of Staff
Bill Boyd


Adjutant
John Dickey

Judge Advocate
Mike Moore

Chaplain
Sanford Reed

Inspector General
Greg Manning


Newsletter Editor
Doug Garnett

Color Sergeant
Jack Dyess

Genealogist
David Moore

Public Relations
Marshall Davis


 East Texas Area
Aide-de-Camp
Tommy Holmes

Panhandle Area
Aide-de-Camp
Rusty (Robert) Haynes

North Texas Area
Aide-de-Camp
Eugene Hauptmann
 Central Texas Area
Aide-de-Camp
Joe Ginn
West Texas Area
Aide-de-Camp
Rod Smith

Southeast Texas Area
Aide-de-Camp
Frank Johnson


 Muster Roll
Editor
David McMahon

Sam Davis Youth
Camp Coordinator

Bruce Cunningham

Texas Mounted Color
Guard Commanders

Calvin Allen

Parliamentarian
Cooper Goodson




Past  Division Commanders
Gary Bray

Johnnie Lee Holley

Granvel Block

 


BRIGADE OFFICERS
1st Brigade
Commander
Mike Walker

1st Lt. Commander
Rocky Sprott

2nd Lt Commander
Benjamin W. Bonney

2nd Brigade
Commander
Don Taylor

1st Lt Commander
Bob Templeton

2nd Lt Commander
John McMaster

3rd Brigade
Commander
Calvin Allen

1st Lt Commander
Jack Dyess

2nd Lt Commander
J. Barry Turnage

4th Brigade
Commander
Richard Smoot

1st Lt Commander
Daryl Coleman

2nd Lt Commander
David Rediger

5th Brigade
Commander
Sam Mercer

1st Lt Commander
Larry Joe Reynolds

2nd Lt Commander
George Linton
6th Brigade
Commander
Mark Phillips

1st Lt Commander
Shelby K. Little

2nd Lt Commander
Hawk Bennett
7th Brigade
Commander
Frank Bussey

1st Lt Commander
Chad Weldon

2nd Lt Commander
James Bozeman
8th Brigade
Commander
Dan Dyer

1st Lt Commander
Jim Abney

2nd Lt Commander
Wayne Jones

9th Brigade
Commander
Tim Pettigrew

1st Lt Commander
Ernest Kobs

2nd Lt Commander
David Ramirez

10th Brigade
Commander
Hank Van Slyke

1st Lt Commander
VACANT

2nd Lt Commander
Bill Maddox

11th Brigade
Commander
Tommy Mayhood

1st Lt Commander
Bobby Diess

2nd Lt Commander
  Jerry Nelson